Resultados de las elecciones de medio término en el Suroeste de la Florida


●   Redacción Imagen Semanal  ●  7 de noviembre de 2018  

Resultados de las elecciones de medio término en el Suroeste de la Florida

 

 

Estos son los resultados de las elecciones de medio término para el Suroeste de la Florida:

 

GOBERNADOR DE FLORIDA

>RON DESANTIS (R)               4,023,318        50%  

  ANDREW GILLUM (D)          3,945,293        49% 

  DARCY RICHARDSON (N)        46,154           1% 

  KYLE GIBSON (N)                       23,922           0% 

  RYAN FOLEY (N)                          14,279           0%

  BRUCE STANLEY (N)                  14,150           0%

 

 

SENADO DE ESTADOS UNIDOS (FLORIDA)

>RICK SCOTT (R)         4,045,238      50%

   BILL NELSON (D)      3,987,787      50%

 

CONGRESO DISTRITO 17

>GREG STEUBE (R)           191,997        62%

 APRIL FREEMAN (D)        116,377        38%

 

CONGRESO DISTRITO 19

>         FRANCIS ROONEY (R)        211,321        62%

            DAVID HOLDEN (D)            127,952        38%

 

 

CONGRESO DISTRITO 25

>         MARIO DIAZ-BALART (R)            124,520           61%

            MARY BARZEE-FLORES (D)         80,495           39%

 

FISCAL GENERAL DE FLORIDA

>         ASHLEY MOODY (R)          4,132,413     52%

            SEAN SHAW (D)                  3,599,394     46%

            JEFFREY SISKIND (N)          140,006        2%

 

COMISIONADO DE AGRICULTURA FLORIDA

            MATT CALDWELL (R)      3,708,974     51%

            NICOLE FRIED (D)             3,560,150     49%

 

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER FLORIDA

            JIMMY PATRONIS (R)          4,089,442     52%

            JEREMY RING (D)                   3,769,859     48%

 

FISCAL DEL ESTADO CIRCUITO 20

AMIRA FOX (R)                              403,609        96%

WRITE-IN CANDIDATE (N)          15,974          4%

 

AMENDMENT 1 HOMESTEAD EXEMPTION

            Yes Votes        4,471,192     58%

            No Votes       2,224,055     42%

 

AMENDMENT 2 PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT

>         Yes Votes      4,652,382     66%

            No Votes       2,360,982     34%

 

AMENDMENT 3 VOTER CONTROL OF GAMBLING

>         Yes Votes      5,116,925     71%

            No Votes       2,057,534     29%

 

AMENDMENT 4 VOTING RESTORATION

>         Yes Votes      4,619,270     64%

            No Votes       2,585,435     36%

 

AMENDMENT 5 INCREASED TAXES

>         Yes Votes      4,677,965     66%

            No Votes       2,408,838     34%

 

AMENDMENT 6 VICTIMS RIGHTS

            Yes Votes       4,740,441     62%

            No Votes       2,951,500     38%

 

AMENDMENT 7 FIRST RESPONDER BENEFITS

            Yes Votes       5,045,451     66%

            No Votes       2,626,917     34%

 

AMENDMENT 9 OIL DRILLING/VAPING

>         Yes Votes      4,840,110     68%

            No Votes       2,248,519     32%

 

AMENDMENT 10 GOVERNMENT STRUCTURE

            Yes Votes      4,756,020     63%

            No Votes       2,765,812     37%

 

AMENDMENT 11 NON-CITIZEN PROPERTY

            Yes Votes      4,583,249     62%

            No Votes       2,798,235     38%

 

AMENDMENT 12 ABUSE OF OFFICE

>         Yes Votes      5,500,840     79%

            No Votes       1,498,021     21%

 

AMENDMENT 13 DOG RACING

>         Yes Votes      4,845,941     69%

            No Votes       2,222,747     31%

 

FL SUPREME COURT JUSTICE ALAN LAWSON

            Yes Votes      4,542,541     71%

            No Votes       1,828,658     29%

 

2ND DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL ANTHONY K. BLACK

            Yes Votes      1,455,374     74%

            No Votes       522,757        26%

 

2ND DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL DARRYL C. CASANUEVA

            Yes Votes      1,371,709     70%

            No Votes       591,057        30%

 

2ND DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL EDWARD C. LAROSE

            Yes Votes      1,410,010     72%

            No Votes       551,540        28%

 

2ND DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL SUSAN ROTHSTEIN-YOUAKIM

            Yes Votes      1,427,546     73%

            No Votes       540,425        27%

 

HALF-CENT SALES TAX LEE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD

>         Yes Votes      139,085        52%

            No Votes       130,932        48%

 

LEE COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 2

>         CECIL PENDERGRASS (R)  182,500          69%

            BILL TAYLOR (N)                     82,666           31%

 

LEE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4

>         DEBBIE JORDAN (N)              21,415           55%

            DON ARMSTRONG (N)       17,238           45%

 

LEE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 5

>         GWYNETTA GITTENS (N)            18,204           57%

            PAM LARIVIERE (N)                          13,891           43%

 

LEE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 6

>         BETSY VAUGHN (N)                         124,074           57%

            NICHOLAS ALEXANDER (N)         92,030           43%

 

FORT MYERS CITY COUNCIL WARD 4

>         KEVIN ANDERSON (N)       1,963    53%

            LEIGH SCRABIS (N)              1,721    47%

 

LEHIGH ACRES MUNICIPAL SERVICES SEAT 2

>         JULIE CAMP (N)                     12,360           64%

            DAVID DEETSCREEK (N)     6,873           36%

 

LEHIGH ACRES MUNICIPAL SERVICES SEAT 4

>         MIKE BONACOLTA (N)                   11,062     55%

            JULIE HOLLINGSWORTH (N)      8,907     45%

 

LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM BOARD DISTRICT 2

>         NANCY MCGOVERN (N)              119,823        43%

>         DONNA CLARKE (N)                      105,375        38%

            ROBERT NEELD (N)                         53,823        19%

 

LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM BOARD DISTRICT 4

>         DIANE CHAMPION (N)        115,314        43%

>         CHRIS HANSEN (N)               98,298        36%

            RANDY SCOTT (N)                 56,524        21%

 

LEE COUNTY MOSQUITO CONTROL AREA 4

>         STEVE BOWEN (N)           98,754           52%

            DEVIN CARTER (N)            51,570          27%

            JUSTIN THOMAS (N)          41,247        22%

 

BONITA SPRINGS FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 1

>         JAMES MURPHY (N)           13,036       71%

            WILLIAM LONKART (N)   5,239        29%

 

FORT MYERS BEACH FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 1

>         ROBERT RAYMOND (N)     1,797    51%

            FORREST CRITSER (N)       1,194    34%

            BILL SANTOMAS (N)             537     15%

 

FORT MYERS BEACH FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 3

>         JACKI LISZAK (N)   2,079 56%

            CAROL MORRIS (N / Inc.) 1,618 44%

 

FORT MYERS BEACH FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 5

>         JOHN BENNETT (N)                          2,425    68%

            THEODORE SCHINDLER (N)         1,118     32%

 

GATEWAY CDD SEAT 4

>         WILLIAM GUY (N)     3,687    61%

            JIM BRANN (N)            2,372    39%

 

GATEWAY CDD SEAT 5

>         DOUG BANKS (N)                   3,927    65%

            DELORES LINSCOTT (N)   2,095    35%

 

HABITAT CDD SEAT 3

>         JENNY LICHT (N)                 583     49%

            CHERYL HAMPTON (N)    328     28%

            ROBERT WARNER (N)        277     23%

 

IONA-MCGREGOR FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 3

>         JAMES ANDERSON (N)       11,366           56%

            WILLIAM BARNES (N)         8,826           44%

 

LEHIGH ACRES FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 2

>         LINDA CARTER (N)            9,862    51%

            NETTIE CARO (N)              8,080   42%

            M. YASIN (N)                         1,505    8%

 

LEHIGH ACRES FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 3

>         ROBERT BENNETT (N)     13,187           69%

            WILLIAM LIEDTKE (N)     5,790             31%

 

LEHIGH ACRES FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 5

>         CIA GOMEZ-SHERMAN (N)           7,977 42%

            CHARLES EDWARDS (N)                6,753 35%

            CHRISTOPHER WAPLES (N)        2,260 12%

            RICHARD SWINDLE (N)                 2,041 11%

 

MATLACHA/PINE ISLAND FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 4

>         JOHN CAMMICK (N)           2,545    58%

            JAMIE BRUSH (N)                 1,874    42%

 

MOODY RIVER CDD SEAT 1

>         CHRIS JENNER (N)               422     64%

            JOHN TECHORIUS (N)       234     36%

 

NORTH FORT MYERS FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 3

>         TOM MERE (N / Inc.)         8,824    57%

            DENNIS AGRUSTI (N)        6,719    43%

 

SAN CARLOS PARK FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 1

>         MATTHEW FIELDS (N)                     5,292    53%

            ANTONIO DOMENECH (N)            4,731    47%

 

SANIBEL FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 1

>         RICHARD MCCURRY (N)              1,441    52%

            MIKE LAWRENCE (N / Inc.)         1,348   48%

 

SANIBEL FIRE DISTRICT SEAT 2

>         BRUCE COCHRANE (N / Inc.)      1,441    50%

            ANDREW BARRON (N)                   1,421    50%

 

STONEYBROOK CDD SEAT 4

>         MICHAEL DEBRINO (N)    504     63%

            LEWIS FRITH (N)                  298     37%

 

CAPE CORAL BOND REFERENDUM

>         Yes Votes      37,466           54%

            No Votes       32,458           46%

 

LEHIGH ACRES REFERENDUM SIGNAGE POWER

>         Yes Votes      15,157           70%

            No Votes       6,459           30%

 

COLLIER COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 4

>         PENNY TAYLOR (R / Inc.)            21,311           70%

            GARY PETIT-DOR (D)                    9,034           30%

 

COLLIER COUNTY JUDGE GROUP 2

            JAMES MOON (N)    55,545           50%

            BLAKE ADAMS (N) 54,942           50%

 

CITY COUNCIL MARCO ISLAND

>         ERIK BRECHNITZ (N)        5,864     25%

>         SAM YOUNG (N)                  5,108     22%

>         VICTOR RIOS (N)                 4,414     19%

            JERRY SWIACKI (N)             4,169     18%

            JIM RICHARDS (N)               4,037    17%

 

COLLIER MOSQUITO CONTROL SEAT 1

            JOHN JOHNSON (N)            48,550           48%

            VICTOR DOTRES (N)           29,370           29%

            DENNIS SANDERS (N)        22,247           22%

 

COLLIER MOSQUITO CONTROL SEAT 2

            SANDRA BUXTON (N)        80,832           76%

            JOHN SHUEY (N)                   24,957           24%

 

GREATER NAPLES FIRE SEAT 1

            CHARLIE COTTERS (N / Inc.)      15,536           53%

            BRIAN CROSS (N / Inc.)                  13,612           47%

 

GREATER NAPLES FIRE SEAT 3

            DAVID STEDMAN (N / Inc.)         26,930           59%

            DOMINIC TOMEI (N)                     18,464           41%

 

NORTH COLLIER FIRE SEAT 2

>         JIM BURKE (N / Inc.)         23,007           52%

            DIANE FLAGG (N)             21,154            48%

 

NORTH COLLIER FIRE SEAT 4

>         CHRIS LOMBARDO (N / Inc.)       22,736           48%

            RICHARD HOFFMAN (N)               18,263           39%

            ARNOLD KLINSKY (N)                    6,278             13%

 

NORTH COLLIER FIRE SEAT 5

>         JAMES CALAMARI (N)       21,051           45%

            JANET VASEY (N)                19,932           42%

            RAMON CHAO (N / Inc.)   6,140             13%

 

PORT OF THE ISLANDS CID SEAT 4

>         TERI O'CONNELL (N)         244     66%

            ROGER DUCOFFRE (N)      128     34%

 

LELY CDD SEAT 2

>         ANNE BULARZIK (N)         826     62%

            KENNETH HAAR (N)         276     21%

            THOMAS KUZNAR (N)       220     17%

 

ONE-CENT SALES TAX COLLIER COUNTY

            Yes Votes      70,283           51%

            No Votes       68,265           49%